top of page
Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana

Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana

$19.50Price

Botanical Name: Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana

Common Names: Flaming Katy

Description: Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana, commonly called kalanchoe, is a dark green, succulent perennial with scallop-edged leaves and large umbels of flower clusters held above the foliage. It has an upright, multi-branched growth habit. These bright red, pink or yellow flower clusters last for weeks.