top of page
Hoya Sunrise

Hoya Sunrise

$21.00Price

Botanical Name: Hoya lacunosa, hoya obscura

Common Name(s): Hoya Sunrise, Wax plant, porcelain flower

Description: Hoya Sunrise is a beautiful plant with teardrop-shaped dark green leaves and red veins. Grow this option that works great in hanging baskets in bright indirect light to produce more vivid color.