top of page
Curcuma Alismatifolia 'Siam Tulip'

Curcuma Alismatifolia 'Siam Tulip'

$49.99Price

Botanical Name: Curcuma alismatifolia

Common Names: Curcuma, Summer tulip, Siam Tulip

Description: This plant has an upright structure and blooms on a scape above the foliage. Blossoms of the Siam tulip appear in late spring through fall and blooms in pink. Tiny flowers also appear from the lower area adding to the color of the plant.

Related Products